Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley A Faunal Investigation of Prince Edward County, Ontario
Toronto, Canada University of Toronto Press 1941 Good. 
[Geo]. 123 pp. Softcover, bound in printed wraps. Moderate shelf-wear, the spine chipped. Age-toning. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Singer, Charles; E. J. Holmyard; A. R. Hall; and Trevor I. Williams A History of Technology. Volume II: The Mediterranean Civilizations and the Middle Ages, c. 700 B.C. to c. A.D. 1500
New York and London Oxford University Press 1956 Hard Cover Good. 
[Tech-B-5]. 802 pp. + 44 plates. Hardcover, bound in blue cloth. The first Oxford edition. Moderate shelf-wear. Prior owner's name on the initial blank. The text is unmarked. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Beliaev, E. A. Arabs, Islam and the Arab Caliphate in the Early Middle Ages
New York Praeger 1969 0269025170 / 9780269025174 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
264 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear, the jacket rubbed. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Boyce, A.E. Biography of James Boyce
Muncie, IN A.E. Boyce Company 1938 Hard Cover Very Good Good Signed by Author
[W]. 64 pp. Hardcover bound in boards with dust jacket. Moderate shelf-wear; jacket has chips, tears and discolorations; pages have light age-toning, foxing on paste-downs. Inscribed to a prior owner and signed by the author. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fenton, F. A. & E. W. Dunnam Biology of the Cotton Boll Weevil at Florence, S.C.
Washington United States Department of Agriculture 1929 Good. 
[W]. 75 pp. Softcover, bound in stapled wraps. Moderate shelf-wear with age-toning. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fenton, F. A. & E. W. Dunnam Biology of the Cotton Boll Weevil at Florence, S.C.
Washington United States Department of Agriculture 1929 Good. 
75 pp. Softcover, bound in stapled wraps. Moderate shelf-wear with age-toning. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Volkov, E. A Block Method for Solving the Laplace Equation and for Constructing Conformal Mappings
Boca Raton, FL CRC Press 1994 Hard Cover Near Fine. 
[MA-1]. 227 pp. Hardcover, bound in printed boards. Some pencil notations on the title-page, else the text is unmarked. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Budge, E. A. Wallis Books on Egypt and Chaldaea: Egypt under the Ptolemies and Cleopatra VII
London Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co 1902 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
321 pp with 31 illustrations. Hardcover bound in brown cloth. Moderate shelf-wear; spine is frayeddiscolored, blemishes on covers, water stains on back cover; pages are lightly tanned. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Budge, E. A. Wallis Books on Egypt and Chaldea: Three Volume Set.
New York/London Henry Frowde/Kegan Paul Trench 1899 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good. 
[Anc-e]. Three volumes. I: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life. 198 pp. II: Egyptian Magic. 234 pp. III: Easy Lessons in Egyptian Hieroglyphics with Sign List. Hardcovers, bound in decorative orange cloth. Moderate shelf-wear; age-toning; the texts unmarked. 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bownocker, J. A.; N. W. Lord & E. E. Somermeier Coal. Part One: Coals of the Monogahela Formation or Upper Production Coal Measures. Part Two: Chemical Analyses and Calorific Tests of the Clarion, Lower Kittanning, Middle Kittanning and Upper Freeport Coals
Columbus, OH Geological Survey of Ohio 1908 Good. 
[Geo]. 342 pp. Hardcover, bound in green cloth. Moderate shelf-wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Greenwood, P. E.;Shiryayev, A.N. Contiguity and the Statistical Invariance Principle
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. Gordon & Breach Science Pub 1985 2881240135 / 9782881240133 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
[W-Tech-1]. 236 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards. Light shelf-wear; publisher's stamp on endpaper, else unmarked. 
Price: 124.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gibbings, L.V.; Henson, E.L.; Lyons, A.L.; Martin, R.; Mumford, R.G.R.; Palmer, R.J.; Quinn, P.C. Cotswold Sheep
Ashford, Kent Geerings of Ashford Ltd 1995 1873953194 / 9781873953198 Soft Cover Very Good. No Jacket 
[W]. 36 pp. Softcover bound in stapled wraps. Light shelf-wear; fading along spine. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mason, A. E. W. Das Geheimnis Der Sanfte, Ein Klassiker Kriminalroman
Munchen Wilhelm Heyne Verlag 1973 Soft Cover Good. 
[D-FL]. 160 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear, the edges worn, the rear cover hinge with short splits. German language edition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Budge, E. A. Wallis Egyptian Language: Easy Lessons in Egyptian Hieroglyphics
New York Dover Pubns 1978 0486213943 / 9780486213941 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
[Anc-10]. 15th printing. 246 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the dustwrapper price-clipped and rubbed along the top edge. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Elias, E.A.; Elias, E.E. English-Arabic and Arabic-English Dictionary: In Script
New Delhi Star Publications 2002 8186264965 / 9788186264966 Near Fine Very Good 
[W]. Hardcover, bound in blue boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 David, S. A.; Hanzelka, S. E.; Haltom, C. P. Ferrite Morphology and Variations in Ferrite Content in Austenitic Stainless Steel Welds
Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge National Laboratory 1981 Soft Cover Good. 
[W]. 29 pp. Staple-bound. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 [Saarimaa, E. A.] Kantele : koulun runokirja ; valikoima suomalaista Runoutta
Porvoo Werner Soderstrom Psakeyhtio 1927 Good. 
439 pp. Hardcover, bound in red cloth. Moderate shelf-wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Koht, Halvdan; Haugen, Einar & Santaniello, A.E. (editors, translators) Life of Ibsen
New York Benjamin Blom, Inc 1971 Hard Cover Near Fine. No Jacket 
[W]. 507 pp. Hardcover bound in black boards. Light shelf-wear. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ilyin, V. A.; Poznyak, E. G. Linear Algebra
Moscow Mir Publishers 1986 Hard Cover Good Good 
[D-MA-15-e]. 285 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the dustwrapper discolored with a few tears and scuff marks. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Eggleston, George Cary; Wilkins, Mary E.; Humphrey, Frances A.; Eytinge, Margaret; Whitney, D. T.; Brine, Mary D. Little Lads
Akron, OH The Saalfield Publishing Company 1908 Hard Cover Very Good. 
[CH-11]. Hardcover, bound in cloth. Light shelf-wear, unmarked. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Bibliodisia.com
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Birchwoodbooks.net
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Booksets.com
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Llandeilobookshop.com
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Magusbooksseattle.com
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Martysbooks.com
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Montclairbookcenter.com
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Moodybooks.net
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Opendoorbooks.us
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Quercusbooks.com
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Russellbooks.com
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Sandyaco.com
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Thebookbank.net
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Thebooksend.com
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Vagabondbooks.com
Snyder, L. L.; E. B. S. Logier; T. B. Kurata; F. A. Urquhart; & J. F. Brimley on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to acornbookshopinc@sbcglobal.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie