Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas 4 Fer of ... Chizmar, Freeman, Keene, Monteleone
Baltimore Borderlands Press 2006 1880325713 / 9781880325711 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine Signed.
[Antq-17]. Letter G of 52 lettered copies signed by the contributors. 158 pp. Hardcover, bound in silver-embossed black boards in a traycase. 
Price: 194.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Curran, Tim; Gifune, Greg F.; Keene, Brian; Prentiss, Norman 4 Stories
Baltimore Cemetery Dance Pubns 2009 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Signed.
[Of-11]. A PC or publisher's copy from the edition of 700 copies signed by the authors. 51 pp. Softcover, staple-bound. Unmarked. 
Price: 39.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Keene, Brian; Knight, Brian; Lebbon, Tim; Cooper, Geoff And Hell Followed with Them
Livonia, MI Solitude Publications 2006 Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed.
[Of-8]. One of 26 lettered copies signed by the authors. 272 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket, within a metal traycase. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keene, Brian; Gonzalez, J. F. (editors) Clickers II. SIGNED LETTERED EDITION.
North Webster, IN Delirium Books 2006 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine. Signed.
[Of]. One of 52 deluxe lettered copies signed by the editors. Hardcover, bound in brown leather, housed in a slipcase. 
Price: 215.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Keene, Brian Darkness on the Edge of Town
Infernal House 2008 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine. Alex McVey Signed.
[Of-15]. One of 174 numbered copies signed by the author and illustrator. Hardcover, bound in maroon boards with custom traycase. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keene, Brian Dead Sea. SIGNED LETTERED EDITION.
North Webster, IN Delirium Books 2007 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine. Signed.
[Of]. Letter W of 52 deluxe lettered copies signed by the author. Hardcover, bound in leather, housed in a double slipcase. 
Price: 215.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Keene, Brian Earthworm Gods
North Webster, IN Delirium Press 2005 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed.
[SF-e]. One of 400 numbered copies signed by the author. 301 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Light shelf-wear a modest blemish on the free endpaper. The author has also inscribed ("to ____, Mark says you suck") and signed the title-page. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Keene, Brian Earthworm Gods. SIGNED LETTERED EDITION.
North Webster, IN Delirium Books 2005 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine. Signed.
[Of-14-e]. Letter JJ of 52 deluxe lettered copies signed by the author. Hardcover, bound in brown leather, housed in a slipcase. 
Price: 259.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Keene, Brian Earthworm Gods: Swelected Scenes from Around the World
North Webster, IN Delirium Press 2008 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed.
[SF]. One of 500 numbered copies signed by the author. 209 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Unmarked. 
Price: 84.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Keene, Brian Fear of Gravity
North Webster, IN Delirium Press 2004 1929653603 / 9781929653607 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed.
[SF-e]. One of 400 numbered copies signed by the author and illustrator. 246 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Light shelf-wear with modest blemishes on the free endpaper. The author has also added "Dezm does not die in this book" and signed signed the title page. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Keene, Brian Ghost Walk. SIGNED LETTERED EDITION.
North Webster, IN Delirium Books 2008 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine. Signed.
[Of-e]. Letter Y of 26 deluxe lettered copies signed by the author. Hardcover, bound in black leather, housed in a slipcase. 
Price: 215.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Keene, Brian Ghoul
North Webster, IN Delirium Press 2007 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed.
[SF-e]. One of 500 numbered copies signed by the author. 323 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Light shelf-wear. The author has also inscribed the book to a prior owner and signed the title-page. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Keene, Brian Ghoul. SIGNED LETTERED EDITION.
North Webster, IN Delirium Books 2007 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine. Signed.
[Of-14-e]. Letter W of 52 deluxe lettered copies signed by the author. Hardcover, bound in green leather, housed in a slipcase. 
Price: 219.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Keene, Brian (editor) In Delirium
North Webster, IN Delirium Press 2006 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed.
[SF-e]. One of 274 numbered copies signed by the contributors. 336 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Light shelf-wear. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Keene, Brian Killing Stages
Baltimore Cemetery Dance Pubns 2008 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Signed.
[Of-11]. A PC or publisher's copy from the edition of 500 copies signed by the author. 11 pp. Softcover, staple-bound. Unmarked. 
Price: 39.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Keene, Brian Running With the Devil, the Best of Hail Saten, Vol. 2.
North Webster, IN Delirium Books 2006 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine. Fine Signed.
[Of-6]. One of 150 numbered copies signed by the author. 295 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Unmarked. 
Price: 118.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Keene, Brian Tequila's Sunrise. SIGNED LETTERED EDITION.
Modesto, CA Bloodletting Press 2007 Hard Cover Fine. Alex McVey Signed.
[Of-8]. One of 26 lettered copies signed by the author and illustrator. 61 pp. Hardcover, bound in snakeskin embossed leather with an arrowhead mounted on the front cover, housed in a matching traycase. Includes a small original pen & ink rendering signed by McVey. 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Keene, Brian; Booth, Roy C. Terminal, a Play in Three Acts. SIGNED LETTERED EDITION.
Modesto, CA Morning Star/Bloodletting Press 2004 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed.
[Of-20]. One of 26 deluxe lettered copies signed by the authors. Hardcover, bound in leather and housed in a slipcase. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Keene, Brian Terminal. SIGNED LETTERED EDITION.
Modesto, CA Bloodletting Press 2004 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed.
[Antq-18]. One of 26 deluxe lettered copies signed by the author and Alan M. Clark, the illustrator. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket and housed in a metal traycase. 
Price: 325.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Keene, Brian The Girl on the Glider
Baltimore Cemetery Dance Pubns 2008 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed.
[Of-4]. One of 537 copies signed by the author. 101 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Unmarked. 
Price: 138.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Abookstop.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Angiesbookattic.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Anovelideabooks.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Areadershaven.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Avenuebookandco.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Bbrownandassoc.net
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Bookcastleonline.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Booksrmagic.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Brookingsbooks.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Browseawhilecowra.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Bubbasbookswap.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Central-bookexchange.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Cupboardmaker.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Dauntlessbooks.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Deansbookstore.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Dejalubookstore.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Derbybookshelf.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Dinahsondstreet.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Fatcitybookstore.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Fleamarketbooks.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Goodwillbooks.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Helvic55.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Kathmandubooks.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Lakesidebooks.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Leonardshoup.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Manorfarmbooks.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Mythosbooks.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Niagarafinebooks.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Readitagain1.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Rileybooks.co.uk
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Second-chance-books.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Twicesoldtales.ca
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Keene, Brian; Chizmar, Richard; Freeman, Brian; Monteleone, Thomas on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to acornbookshopinc@sbcglobal.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie