Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bush, Christopher Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bush, Christopher The Case of the Benevolent Bookie
New York The MacMillan Company 1956 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
[CC-Mys-L]. 222 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear, the jacket edge-rubbed with some discoloration. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bush, Christopher The Case of the Corner Cottage
New York The MacMillan Company 1952 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
[CC-Mys-L]. 240 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear, the jacket edge-rubbed with some short tears; some light foxing to the edges and endpapers. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bush, Christopher The Case of the Good Employer
New York The MacMillan Company 1966 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
[CC-Mys-L]. 160 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bush, Christopher The Case of the Purloined Picture
New York The MacMillan Company 1951 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
[CC-Mys-L]. 240 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear, the jacket edge-rubbed with some small chips and tears; prior owner's name on the free endpaper. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bush, Christopher The Case of the Running Man
New York The MacMillan Company 1959 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
[CC-Mys-L]. 207 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear, the jacket discolored and rubbed with several small chips and tears. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bush, Christopher The Case of the Three-Ring Puzzle
New York The MacMillan Company 1963 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
[CC-Mys-L]. 191 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear, the jacket rubbed at the head of the spine; with some discoloration. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bush, Christopher on Agorabooks.net
Bush, Christopher on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Bush, Christopher on Claytonbooks.com
Bush, Christopher on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bush, Christopher on Cupboardmaker.com
Bush, Christopher on Easychairbooks.com
Bush, Christopher on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bush, Christopher on Jamespepperbooks.com
Bush, Christopher on Mingbooks.co.uk
Bush, Christopher on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bush, Christopher on Niagarafinebooks.com
Bush, Christopher on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bush, Christopher on Rebook.us
Bush, Christopher on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Bush, Christopher on Rioverdeco.com
Bush, Christopher on Thebookscene.com
Bush, Christopher on Wheenobooks.com
Bush, Christopher on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to acornbookshopinc@sbcglobal.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie