Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Byron, Lord Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Byron, Lord Bibliographical Catalogue of First Editions, Proof Copies and Manuscripts of Books By Lord Byron
The Folcroft Press, Inc 1969 Hard Cover Good. No Jacket 
[W]. Reprint of the 1925 edition. 97 pp. Hardcover bound in boards. Moderate shelf-wear; cover is edge-worn; pages are age-toned. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Byron, Lord Childe Harold's Pilgrimage, a Romaunt
London John Murray 1812 Hard Cover Good. 
[Antq-9]. Second edition, containing Cantos I & II. 300 pp. + folding facsimile letter. Hardcover, bound in green morocco leather over marbled boards. Moderate shelf-wear, the binding rubbed but solid; bookplate; occasional foxing early. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Byron, Lord Don Juan
New York Dodd, Mead and Company 1926 Hard Cover Good. John Austen 
[D-Poe]. 408 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth. Moderate shelf-wear, the spine discolored; marginal tanning and occasional light foxing to the text-block. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Byron, Lord English Bards and Scottish Reviewers; a Satire
London James Cawthorn 1810 Hard Cover Good. 
[Antq-20] Stated third edition. 85 pp. + frontispiece engraving of Byron + 64 additional portraits of writers and English scenes that appear to have assembled from various sources. Hardcover, rebound in brown boards and new endpapers (but preserving the original free endpapers). The scarce extra-illustrated edition. Marginals tanning throughout, the plates generally clean, but a few with some light foxing. Marginal tape repairs to the last two blanks. 
Price: 650.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Byron, Lord The Works of Lord Byron Complete in Five Volumes. Volume III.
Leipzig Tauchnitz 1842 Good. 
Hardcover, bound in leather backed boards with title label. Moderate to heavy shelf-wear, the thin layer of black paper over the boards having dried and flaked off, the front hinge partially split. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Byron, Lord The Works of Lord Byron Complete in Five Volumes. Volume IV.
Leipzig Tauchnitz 1842 Good. 
Hardcover, bound in leather backed boards with title label. Moderate to heavy shelf-wear, the thin layer of black paper over the boards having dried and flaked off, the front hinge split but holding being cloth reinforced on the inside. Some marginal dampstaining early. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Byron, Lord The Works of Lord Byron Complete in Five Volumes. Volume V.
Leipzig Tauchnitz 1842 Good. 
Hardcover, bound in leather backed boards with title label. Moderate to heavy shelf-wear, the thin layer of black paper over the boards having dried and flaked off, the front hinge slightly split. Some marginal dampstaining early. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Byron, Lord The Works of Lord Byron: Embracing His Suppressed Poems, and a Sketch of His Life
Boston Lee & Shepard 1876 Hard Cover Very Good. 
[Antq-20]. 1071 pp. + engraved frontispiece, half-title & 7 additional plates. Hardcover, bound in full gilt-embossed leather, all edges gilt, inner gilt dentelles. Moderate shelf-wear with the edges rubbed. Some age-toning, else the text-block is unmarked. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Byron, Lord Works of Lord Byron in Verse and Prose Including His Letters, Journals, Etc.
New York George Dearborn 1836 Full-Leather Very Good. 
[Antq-20]. An attractively bound edition of Byron's works. Two volumes bound in one, 319 + 627 pp. Includes frontispiece plus additional engravings. Full original calf, professionally rehinged else very good. Scattered foxing throughout, with offset from plates. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Byron, Lord on 50000books.com
Byron, Lord on 95bellstreet.com
Byron, Lord on Act2books.com
Byron, Lord on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Byron, Lord on Argosybooks.ca
Byron, Lord on Argyleemporium.com.au
Byron, Lord on Astleybookfarm.com
Byron, Lord on Aucott.com
Byron, Lord on Bohemianbookworm.com
Byron, Lord on Brimstonesbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Browseawhilecowra.com
Byron, Lord on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Byron, Lord on Crestview-books.com
Byron, Lord on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Byron, Lord on Davidevesbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Davidsbooksa2.com
Byron, Lord on Doullbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Byron, Lord on Easychairbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Edconroybooks.com
Byron, Lord on First-folio.com
Byron, Lord on Gibsonbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Harpoonbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Havercroftbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Horsebooksplus.com
Byron, Lord on Jerobook.com
Byron, Lord on Lincbook.com
Byron, Lord on Magusbooksseattle.com
Byron, Lord on Marebooksellers.com
Byron, Lord on Odonoghuebooks.com
Byron, Lord on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Byron, Lord on Poormansbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Primrosehillbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Robinsrarebooks.com
Byron, Lord on Senecavalleybooks.com
Byron, Lord on Star-dot-star.net
Byron, Lord on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Byron, Lord on The-book-cellar.com
Byron, Lord on Thebooktree.co.uk
Byron, Lord on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Byron, Lord on Used-and-rare-books.com
Byron, Lord on Vagabondbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to acornbookshopinc@sbcglobal.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie