Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert Heroes & Heroines
New York E.P. Dutton & Co. First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair Thornycroft, Rosalind 
[W]. 79 pp. Hardcover bound in boards with dust jacket. Moderate shelf-wear; the jacket is discolored and well worn with loss of most of the spine and chips along the edges; previous owner name on front fly-leaf. 
Price: 72.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Farjeon, Eleanor Italian Peepshow
New York Henry Z. Walck, Inc 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Good Ardizzone, Edward 
[W]. 96 pp. Hardcover bound in boards with dust jacket. Moderate shelf-wear; jacket is edge-worn with several short tears, discolored. 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert Kings and Queens
New York E.P. Dutton & Co. 1932 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Rosalind Thornycroft 
[W]. 79 pp. Hardcover, bound in pictorial boards. Moderate shelf-wear, edges rubbed; spine darkened with old tape repairs at the ends; marginal tanning. 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Farjeon, Eleanor Mr. Garden
New York Henry Z. Walck, Inc 1966 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Paton, Jane 
[CH-D]. Second impression. 39 pp. Hardcover boundin boards with dust jacket. Light shelf-wear. 
Price: 30.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Farjeon, Eleanor The Silver Curlew
New York The Viking Press 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Ernest H. Shepard 
[CH-15]. 192 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear, the jacket price-clipped with a few nicks. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on 95bellstreet.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Adamsavebooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Ahabbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Antiquarius.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Applebybooks.net
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Bookarc.com.au
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Booksinbulgaria.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Brimstonesbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Canterburybooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Childhoodbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Darkwoodbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Davidevesbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Doullbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Easychairbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Elpinarillobooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Finebks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Havercroftbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Jackdawbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Jamespepperbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Johnbalebooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Kellerbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Lincbook.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Manorfarmbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Montrosehouse.com.au
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Mybookiejoint.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Oddvolumebooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Odonoghuebooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Poormansbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Primrosehillbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Rememberbooksonline.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Robinsrarebooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Showlettwestbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Thebearbookcompany.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Thebooktree.co.uk
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Vagabondbooks.com
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to acornbookshopinc@sbcglobal.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie