|
|
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert Heroes & Heroines New York E.P. Dutton & Co. First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair Thornycroft, Rosalind [W]. 79 pp. Hardcover bound in boards with dust jacket. Moderate shelf-wear; the jacket is discolored and well worn with loss of most of the spine and chips along the edges; previous owner name on front fly-leaf. Price:
72.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Farjeon, Eleanor Italian Peepshow New York Henry Z. Walck, Inc 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Good Ardizzone, Edward [W]. 96 pp. Hardcover bound in boards with dust jacket. Moderate shelf-wear; jacket is edge-worn with several short tears, discolored. Price:
25.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert Kings and Queens New York E.P. Dutton & Co. 1932 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Rosalind Thornycroft [W]. 79 pp. Hardcover, bound in pictorial boards. Moderate shelf-wear, edges rubbed; spine darkened with old tape repairs at the ends; marginal tanning. Price:
25.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Farjeon, Eleanor Mr. Garden New York Henry Z. Walck, Inc 1966 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Paton, Jane [CH-D]. Second impression. 39 pp. Hardcover boundin boards with dust jacket. Light shelf-wear. Price:
30.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Farjeon, Eleanor The Silver Curlew New York The Viking Press 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Ernest H. Shepard [CH-15]. 192 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear, the jacket price-clipped with a few nicks. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on 95bellstreet.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Adamsavebooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Ahabbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Antiquarius.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Applebybooks.net Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Bookarc.com.au Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Booksinbulgaria.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Brimstonesbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Canterburybooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Childhoodbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Darkwoodbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Davidevesbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Doreenstephensbooks.com
| Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Doullbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Easychairbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Elpinarillobooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Finebks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Gillianjamesbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Greenacresbooks.co.uk Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Havercroftbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Jackdawbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Jamespepperbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Johnbalebooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Kellerbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Lincbook.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Manorfarmbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Montrosehouse.com.au Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Mybookiejoint.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Oddvolumebooks.com
| Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Odonoghuebooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Poormansbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Primrosehillbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Rememberbooksonline.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Robinsrarebooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Showlettwestbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Thebearbookcompany.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Thebooktree.co.uk Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Vagabondbooks.com Farjeon, Eleanor & Herbert on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|