Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan Ohio State 100 Years of Football
Columbus, OH 1989 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
[OH-Sp]. 210 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan Ohio State 100 Years of Football
Columbus, OH 1989 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
[OH-Sp-Bk]. 210 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. Gift inscription on the initial blank. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan Ohio State 100 Years of Football
Columbus, OH 1989 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
[OH-Sp]. 210 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth. Light shelf-wear. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hornung, Paul Scioto Country Club, 75 Years of History
Columbus, OH Scioto Country Club 1993 Very Good. 
[OH]. 160 pp. Hardcover, bound in green cloth. Moderate shelf-wear. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hornung, Paul Scioto Country Club, 75 Years of History
Columbus, OH Scioto Country Club 1993 Hard Cover Very Good. 
[H-US-7]. 160 pp. Hardcover, bound in green cloth. Light shelf-wear. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hornung, Paul Scioto Country Club, 75 Years of History
Columbus, OH Scioto Country Club 1993 Hard Cover Good. 
[W]. 160 pp. Hardcover, bound in green cloth. Moderate shelf-wear, the inside hinges reglued. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hornung, Paul (Foreward By Woody Hayes, Introduction By Earle Bruce) The Best of the Buckeyes
Columbus, OH Zimmerman & Leonard 1982 Soft Cover Very Good. 
[OH-Sp]. 127 pp. Illustrated. Bound in pictorial wraps. Moderate shelf-wear with creases along the spine and one corner somewhat thumbed. The text is unmarked. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hornung, Paul (Foreward By Woody Hayes, Introduction By Earle Bruce) The Best of the Buckeyes
Columbus, OH Zimmerman & Leonard 1982 Soft Cover Very Good. 
[OH-Sp]. 127 pp. Illustrated. Bound in pictorial wraps. Moderate shelf-wear with creases along the spine. The text is unmarked. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hornung, Paul The Best Of The Buckeyes
Columbus, OH Zimmerman and Leonard 1982 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
[OH-Sp]. 127 pp. Softcover, bound in pictorial wraps. Moderate shelf-wear, edges rubbed. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hornung, Paul Woody Hayes, a Reflection
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Sagamore Pub Llc 1991 0915611422 / 9780915611423 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed.
[OH-Sp]. 281 pp. Hardcover, bound in gray boards in price-clipped dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. Signed by the author and three former Ohio State football defensive standouts: All-American LB Ike Kelley, Academic All-American DB Bruce Ruhl, & Lombardi Trophy winner Jim Stillwagon. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Cerealcitybooks.com
Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Crestview-books.com
Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Gloversbookery.com
Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Just-us-books.com
Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Kjcactus.com
Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Raindogbooks.com
Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Rarebookcellar.com
Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Rebook.us
Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Scottemersonbooks.com
Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Trivillagebooks.com
Hornung, Paul & Marv Homan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to acornbookshopinc@sbcglobal.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie