Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Riley, James Whitcomb Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Riley, James Whitcomb An Old Sweetheart of Mine
Indianapolis The Bobb-merrill Company Hard Cover Good. No Jacket Christy, Howard Chandler 
[W]. Unpaginated. Hardcover bound in boards. Moderate shelf-wear; cover is edge-worn, rubbed; pages are age-toned. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nye, Edgar W.; Riley, James Whitcomb Nye and Riley's Railway Guide 1888
Chicago The Dearborn Publishing Company 1888 Hard Cover Good. 
[Of-Poe-e]. 203 pp. Hardcover, bound in decorative cloth. The binding well rubbed, the corners frayed; scattered foxing. A collection of anecdotes, essays and poetry. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Riley, James Whitcomb The Book of Joyous Children
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1902 Very Good. Will Vawter 
[CH-7]. Hardcover, bound in maroon cloth. Light shelf-wear with some small spots to the cover and light foxing to the endpapers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Riley, James Whitcomb The Book of Joyous Children
Indianapolis The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1902 Hard Cover Good. 
[W]. 154 pp. Hardcover, bound in brown ribbed cloth. Moderate shelf-wear, tanning throughout. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Riley, James Whitcomb The Riley Baby Book: Autograph Verses Reproduced in Facsimile
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1913 Hard Cover William Cotton 
[Antq-20]. Bound in original red cloth with gilt. Spine and edges darkened. An attractive and unusual edition, printed in sepia on a heavy card stock. Frontispiece is a four color portrait pasted down. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Riley, James Whitcomb on 50000books.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Abooklegacy.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Barharborbookshop.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Bluestockingbooks.net
Riley, James Whitcomb on Bohemianbookworm.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Booksforyou.us
Riley, James Whitcomb on Booksontheblvd.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Cathysbookcorner.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Central-bookexchange.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Crestview-books.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Curiocornerbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Davidevesbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Dunawaybooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Edconroybooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Gibsonbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Kayleighbug.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Lincbook.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Magusbooksseattle.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Monkeyread.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Riley, James Whitcomb on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Pistilbooks.net
Riley, James Whitcomb on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Rarebookcellar.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Ravenroostbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Rememberbooksonline.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Rsgeerbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Senecavalleybooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Showlettwestbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Sweetbeagle.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on The-book-cellar.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Thelibertybookshop.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Used-and-rare-books.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to acornbookshopinc@sbcglobal.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie