Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lansdale, Joe R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lansdale, Joe R. Bad Chili
Austin, Texas Mojo Press 1997 1885418159 / 9781885418159 Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed.
[SF]. A 'PC' copy from the edition of 500 numbered copies, signed by the author. 219 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lansdale, Joe R.; Coscarelli, Don Bubba Ho-Tep
Portland, Oregon Nightshade Book 2003 1892389622 / 9781892389626 Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed.
[Of-6-e]. One of 750 copies signed by the authors. 159 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustjacket. Unmarked. 
Price: 57.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lansdale, Joe R. By Bizarre Hands Rides Again
Modesto, CA Morning Star 2010 Hard Cover Fine. Fine Alex McVey 
[SF]. One of 300 numbered copies signed by the author and illustrator. 360 pp. Hardcover, bound in brown pictorial boards. An unmarked copy. 
Price: 63.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lansdale, Joe R. Captain's Outrageous
Burton, Mi Subterranean Press 2001 193108128x / 9781931081283 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed.
[SF]. One of 450 numbered copies signed by the author. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper. 
Price: 34.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lansdale, Joe R. COLD IN JULY + SAVAGE SEASON
Shingletown, California Mark V. Ziesing 1990 092948021x / 9780929480213 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed.
[Of]. From the edition of 500 numbered copies signed by the author and illustrator Terry Lee, this one stamped Presentation Copy. Two volumes. 234 pp. 178 pp. Hardcovers, bound in boards with dustjackets in slipcase. The books are unmarked, the slipcase is a bit rubbed and faded. 
Price: 74.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lansdale, Joe Dead in the West
Holyoke, MA Crossroads Press 1994 Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed.
[SF-18]. One of 274 numbered copies signed by the author and illustrator. 154 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket in a slipcase. Unmarked. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lansdale, Joe R. Duck-Footed
Burton, Mi Subterranean Press 2003 18922 Signed Limited Edition. Soft Cover Fine. Signed.
One of 750 numbered copies signed by the author. 27 pp. Softcover, staple-bound. Unmarked. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lansdale, Joe R. Lords of the Razor. SIGNED LIMITED.
Burton, Mi Subterranean Press 2006 1931081344 / 9781931081344 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed.
[SF]. One of 500 numbered copies signed by the contributors. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper in slipcase. 
Price: 182.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lansdale, Joe R. Lost Echoes
Burton, Mi Subterranean Press 2007 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed.
[SF]. One of 400 numbered copies signed by the author. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper. 
Price: 55.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lansdale, Joe R. Mad Dog Summer and Other Stories
Burton, Michigan Subterranean 2004 1931081298 / 9781931081290 First Edition Hard Cover Fine. Fine Signed.
[SF-e]. No. 179 of 250 copies, signed by the author. 390 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket in slipcase. A fine copy. 
Price: 89.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lansdale, Joe R. Mucho Mojo
New York Mysterious Press 1994 0892964901 / 9780892964901 First Edition Hard Cover Good Near Fine Signed.
[Mys-Base-C]. 308 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Light shelf-wear with foxing to the edges. Inscribed (to someone) and signed by the author. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lansdale, Joe R. My Dead Dog, Bobby
Sacramento Cobblestone Books 1995 Signed Limited Edition. Soft Cover Fine. Joe Vigil Signed.
One of 750 copies signed by the author and illustrator and Norman Partridge, who wrote an interesting introduction. Softcover, staple-bound. 
Price: 45.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lansdale; Farris, John; Gallagher, Stephen; Lansdale, Joe R. Night Visions 8
Arlington, Illinois Dark Harvest Books 1990 0913165573 / 9780913165577 First Trade Edition. Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed.
[SF-5]. 255 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. Signed by Lansdale. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lansdale, Joe R.; Shiner, Lewis Private Eye Action as You Like it ...
Holyoke, MA Crossroads Press 1998 1892300044 / 9781892300041 First Edition Hard Cover Fine. 
[Antq-15-e]. One of 26 lettered deluxe editions signed by the authors. Hardcover, bound in full red morocco with cloth slipcase. Unmarked. 
Price: 174.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lansdale, Joe R. Steppin' Out, Summer, '68
Arvada, CO Roadkill Press 1992 Signed Limited Edition. Soft Cover Fine. Signed.
One of 500 numbered copies signed by the author. 29 pp. Softcover, staple-bound. Unmarked. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lansdale, Joe R. The Drive-in: The Bus Tour. SIGNED LIMITED.
Burton, Mi Subterranean Press 2005 First Edition Fine Fine Signed.
[SF]. #346 of 350 copies signed by the author. Hardcover, bound in red cloth with dustwrapper in slipcase. 
Price: 34.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lansdale, Joe R. The Two-Bear Mambo: A Novel of Suspense
Huntington Beach, California James Cahill 1995 089296491x / 9780892964918 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Near Fine. Signed.
[Of]. One of 100 numbered copies signed by the author. 273 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with cloth slipcase. The book unmarked, the slipcase with some shelf-wear. 
Price: 69.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lansdale, Joe Tight Little Stitches in a Dead Man's Back
Eugene, OR Pulphouse Publishing 1992 1561469211 / 9781561469215 Hard Cover Fine. Signed.
[OF-12]. One of 100 copies signed by the author. 46 pp. Hardcover, bound in brown boards. Unmarked. 
Price: 54.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lansdale, Joe R. Waltz of Shadows. SIGNED LETTERED.
Burton, Michigan Subterranean 1999 1892284294 / 9781892284297 Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed.
[Antq-15]. One of 52 lettered copies signed by the author. 271 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket in traycase. 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lansdale, Joe R. Zeppelins West. SIGNED LIMITED.
Burton, Mi Subterranean Press 2001 193108100X / 9781931081009 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Mark A. Nelson Signed.
[SF]. #268 of 350 copies signed by the author and by the illustrator. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper in slipcase. Unmarked. 
Price: 69.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lansdale, Joe R. on Booksagain.net
Lansdale, Joe R. on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Goodwillbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Heirloombookstore.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Martysbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Marvinminkler.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Mythosbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Nomadestore.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Thebookscouts.ca
Lansdale, Joe R. on Thebooksend.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Vagabondbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to acornbookshopinc@sbcglobal.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie