|
|
Lansdale, Joe R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lansdale, Joe R. Bad Chili Austin, Texas Mojo Press 1997 1885418159 / 9781885418159 Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed. [SF]. A 'PC' copy from the edition of 500 numbered copies, signed by the author. 219 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lansdale, Joe R. COLD IN JULY + SAVAGE SEASON Shingletown, California Mark V. Ziesing 1990 092948021x / 9780929480213 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed. [Of]. From the edition of 500 numbered copies signed by the author and illustrator Terry Lee, this one stamped Presentation Copy. Two volumes. 234 pp. 178 pp. Hardcovers, bound in boards with dustjackets in slipcase. The books are unmarked, the slipcase is a bit rubbed and faded. Price:
74.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lansdale, Joe R. Duck-Footed Burton, Mi Subterranean Press 2003 18922 Signed Limited Edition. Soft Cover Fine. Signed. One of 750 numbered copies signed by the author. 27 pp. Softcover, staple-bound. Unmarked. Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lansdale, Joe R. Lost Echoes Burton, Mi Subterranean Press 2007 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed. [SF]. One of 400 numbered copies signed by the author. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper. Price:
55.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lansdale, Joe R. Mucho Mojo New York Mysterious Press 1994 0892964901 / 9780892964901 First Edition Hard Cover Good Near Fine Signed. [Mys-Base-C]. 308 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Light shelf-wear with foxing to the edges. Inscribed (to someone) and signed by the author. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lansdale, Joe R. My Dead Dog, Bobby Sacramento Cobblestone Books 1995 Signed Limited Edition. Soft Cover Fine. Joe Vigil Signed. One of 750 copies signed by the author and illustrator and Norman Partridge, who wrote an interesting introduction. Softcover, staple-bound. Price:
45.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Lansdale, Joe R. The Two-Bear Mambo: A Novel of Suspense Huntington Beach, California James Cahill 1995 089296491x / 9780892964918 Signed Limited Edition. Hard Cover Near Fine. Signed. [Of]. One of 100 numbered copies signed by the author. 273 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with cloth slipcase. The book unmarked, the slipcase with some shelf-wear. Price:
69.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Lansdale, Joe R. Zeppelins West. SIGNED LIMITED. Burton, Mi Subterranean Press 2001 193108100X / 9781931081009 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Mark A. Nelson Signed. [SF]. #268 of 350 copies signed by the author and by the illustrator. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper in slipcase. Unmarked. Price:
69.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lansdale, Joe R. on Abnormalbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Adinfinitumbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Argyleemporium.com.au Lansdale, Joe R. on Austintexasbookstore.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Barharborbookshop.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Bookcastleonline.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Braintreeusedbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Canterburybooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Lansdale, Joe R. on Central-bookexchange.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Chroniclesofcrime.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Coasbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Crestview-books.com
| Lansdale, Joe R. on Curiocornerbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Flowerbarn1.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Flyingelfbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Goddingsltd.co.uk Lansdale, Joe R. on Hangfirebooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Havercroftbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Kayleighbug.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Lavendierbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Manorfarmbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Manyhills.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Marvinminkler.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Memorieslostandfound.biz Lansdale, Joe R. on Mythosbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Net-treasure.co.uk Lansdale, Joe R. on Nowandthenbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Oddvolumebooks.com
| Lansdale, Joe R. on Pribooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Rarebookcellar.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Second-chance-books.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Senecavalleybooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Shop.bookgarden2.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Showlettwestbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Skylarkerbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Thebearbookcompany.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Themissingvolume.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Used-and-rare-books.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Used.orcabooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Whitingbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|