Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sarton, May Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sarton, May A Reckoning (signed)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1981 0393000753 / 9780393000757 Soft Cover Good. No Jacket Signed by Author
Signed by author. 254 pp. Softcover bound in stapled wraps. Moderate shelf-wear; cover is edge-worn, spine is cocked; pages are age-toned. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sarton, May Mrs. Stevens Hears the Mermaids Singing
New York W. W. Norton 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Signed.
[D-Lit]. 220 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear, the jacket edge-worn with several nicks. Inscribed to a prior owner and signed by the author. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sarton, May Plant Dreaming Deep
New York W W Norton & Co Inc 1968 0393085996 / 9780393085990 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed.
[CC]. 189 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear, the dustwrapper edge-rubbed. Inscribed and signed by the author. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sarton, May Punch's Secret.
New York Harper & Row 1974 0060251913 / 9780060251918 First Edition Hard Cover Good. No Jacket Signed.
[CH-D]. Hardcover, bound in boards. Light shelf-wear with light scattered foxing on the endpapers and a few marginal blemishes. Inscribed (to someone) and signed by the author. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sarton, May Recovering: A Journal, 1979-1980
New York W W Norton & Co Inc 1980 0393014029 / 9780393014020 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Signed.
[W]. 246 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. Inscribed and signed by the author. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sarton, May on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sarton, May on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Sarton, May on Barharborbookshop.com
Sarton, May on Bohemianbookworm.com
Sarton, May on Booksformissions.com
Sarton, May on Boomersbooks.net
Sarton, May on Brimstonesbooks.com
Sarton, May on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Sarton, May on Caterwaulbooks.com
Sarton, May on Central-bookexchange.com
Sarton, May on Davidsbooksa2.com
Sarton, May on Dejalubookstore.com
Sarton, May on Edconroybooks.com
Sarton, May on Finebks.com
Sarton, May on Fossilbooks.ca
Sarton, May on Gibsonbooks.com
Sarton, May on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Sarton, May on Juniperseedbooks.com
Sarton, May on Kayleighbug.com
Sarton, May on Lavendierbooks.com
Sarton, May on Lilybaybooks.com
Sarton, May on Lincbook.com
Sarton, May on Manorfarmbooks.com
Sarton, May on Manyhills.com
Sarton, May on Marebooksellers.com
Sarton, May on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Sarton, May on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sarton, May on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Sarton, May on Peerlessbookstore.com
Sarton, May on Pribooks.com
Sarton, May on Sauconybookshop.com
Sarton, May on Second-chance-books.com
Sarton, May on Showlettwestbooks.com
Sarton, May on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sarton, May on Thelibertybookshop.com
Sarton, May on Trentsbookshelf.com
Sarton, May on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sarton, May on Used.orcabooks.com
Sarton, May on Vabooks.org
Sarton, May on Vagabondbookstore.com
Sarton, May on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Sarton, May on Vtsbooks.com
Sarton, May on Waywardbooksonline.com
Sarton, May on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Sarton, May on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to acornbookshopinc@sbcglobal.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie