Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Miles, A. J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miles, A. J. 47th USSR Championships 1979
Nottingham, UK The Chess Player 1980 0906042321 / 9780906042328 Good. 
[CS-FL]. 70 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear with a few notes. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 U. S. Army - Miles H. Jackson, Field Editor 8th Infantry Division, "Golden Division" Fort Carson, Colorado
Dallas, TX Miller Publishing 1954 Hard Cover Good. 
[H-Mil-Div]. Hardcover, bound in embossed cloth. Moderate shelf-wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miles Bob Dylan: In His Own Words
Omnibus Press 1978 0860015424 / 9780860015420 Soft Cover Near Fine. 
[D-Mus]. 128 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miles, Al Dosmetic Violence: What Every Pastor Needs to Know
Norristown, Pennsylvania Fortress Press 2000 0800631757 / 9780800631758 Soft Cover Near Fine. 
[Rel-11]. 208 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Miles, Dr. Dr. Miles New Weather Almanac and Hand Book of Valuable Information 1928
Elkhart, IN Dr. Miles Medical Co 1928 Good. 
[W]. 32 pp. Softcover, staple-bound. Moderate shelf-wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miles, Dr. Dr. Miles New Weather Almanac and Hand Book of Valuable Information 1929
Elkhart, IN Dr. Miles Medical Co 1929 Good. 
[W]. 32 pp. Softcover, staple-bound. Moderate shelf-wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gilbert, Miles Getting a Stand
Union City, TN Pioneer Press 1993 1877704148 / 9781877704147 Soft Cover Very Good. 
[Fi]. 204 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Miles, Keith R.; Dorothy Carroll; H. P. Rowledge Mineral Resources of Western Australia, Bulletin No. 3: Tantalum and Niobium
Perth Department of Mines 1945 Good. 
150 pp. + index, fold-out map. Hardcover, bound in cloth-backed cardboard. Some discoloration to the boards, the text-block unmarked. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hadfield, Miles One Man's Garden
London Phoenix House 1966 Hard Cover Very Good. No Jacket 
[W]. 217 pp. Hardcover, bound in green cloth. Light shelf-wear; gift inscription. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Disney, Doris Miles Room for Murder
New York Doubleday 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
[CC-Mys]. 191 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Heavy shelf-wear, the dustwrapper well rubbed at the edges and dampstained. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walker, Miles The Control of the Speed and Power Factor of Induction Motors
London Ernest Benn Limited 1924 Hard Cover Good. 
[Tech-B-2]. 151 pp. Illustrated. Bound in brown cloth. The binding is faded and shelf-worn but solid. The text is unmarked. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burton, Miles The Secret of High Eldersham
New York The Mystery League 1931 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
[CC-Mys-L]. 286 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear, the jacket discolored and chipped, lacking about a quarter of the spine. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Maynard, Joe; Miles, Barry; University of Virginia Bibliographical Society William S. Burroughs: A Bibliography, 1953-73 Unlocking Inspectors Lee's Word Hoard
Charlottesville, Virginia Univ of Virginia Pr 1978 0813907101 / 9780813907109 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Signed.
[Of-9]. 242 pp. Hardcover, bound in gray cloth. Light shelf-wear. Signed by Burroughs. 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miles, A. J. on Aedenstclair.com
Miles, A. J. on Aucott.com
Miles, A. J. on Author-author.net
Miles, A. J. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Miles, A. J. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Miles, A. J. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Miles, A. J. on Central-bookexchange.com
Miles, A. J. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Miles, A. J. on Cupboardmaker.com
Miles, A. J. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Miles, A. J. on Deansbookstore.com
Miles, A. J. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Miles, A. J. on Goodwillbooks.com
Miles, A. J. on Jrbooks.biz
Miles, A. J. on Kjcactus.com
Miles, A. J. on Marvinminkler.com
Miles, A. J. on Mounthopebooks.com
Miles, A. J. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Miles, A. J. on Nomadestore.com
Miles, A. J. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Miles, A. J. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Miles, A. J. on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Miles, A. J. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Miles, A. J. on Phatpocket.com
Miles, A. J. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Miles, A. J. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Miles, A. J. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Miles, A. J. on Springystreasures.com
Miles, A. J. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Miles, A. J. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Miles, A. J. on Thebookscene.com
Miles, A. J. on Trillionbooks.com
Miles, A. J. on Vagabondbooks.com
Miles, A. J. on Vtsbooks.com
Miles, A. J. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Miles, A. J. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to acornbookshopinc@sbcglobal.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie